City Employee Complaint at Clipper Rd

CLOSED 2 months ago #15-00514035
15-00514035
Submitted Jun 30, 2015

Buses sit with engine idle for over 35 min at a time. Every 10-20 min for the whole day from 6:30 am to 9:30 pm. Extremely noisy and exhaust comes in my windows.

Agency: Health



address: Clipper Rd, Baltimore

coordinates x,y: 1413080.3503863947, 606635.6787505021

coordinates lat,lng: 39.33181937128843, -76.64383810741965

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 11, 2017 04:02pm Closed
Tue Jun 30, 2015 05:05pm
Tue Jun 30, 2015 05:05pm
Tue Jun 30, 2015 05:04pm Request submitted via iPhone Iphone
Tue Jun 30, 2015 05:04pm Request submitted via iPhone Iphone