Storm Drain or Inlet at 1057 Wilmington Avenue Baltimore

CLOSED 4 months ago #16-00704646
Photo_20160927_221834
Submitted Sep 27, 2016

Water has been leaking out of this manhole for 4 months. Third time posting about it. It's getting worse everyday. Ground is starting to crack around it.

Issue: Flooded Street



address: 1057 WILMINGTON AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21223

coordinates x,y: 1407411.8763734156, 585196.5773866785

coordinates lat,lng: 39.273018, -76.664156

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2018 12:00am Closed
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:22pm Opened
Tue Sep 27, 2016 10:19pm Submitted via Android Android