Water Leak (Exterior) at 1700 Jackson St

CLOSED 5 months ago #16-00802334
Report
Submitted Nov 11, 2016

Water crews fixed leak in front of 1701 belt and replace main valve that has been leaking for over a year. Now, the same condition is present one street over on Jackson along the same line.

Where: Street

Flow: Medium Flow



address: 1700 JACKSON ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1424148.4491810515, 584439.3078451212

coordinates lat,lng: 39.270755, -76.60505

Timestamp Description
Tue May 16, 2017 12:00am Closed
Fri Nov 11, 2016 10:00pm Opened
Fri Nov 11, 2016 09:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone