City Employee Complaint at 2611–2699 E Fairmount Ave

CLOSED Insufficient Information - 3 days ago #17-00088188
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2017

Parking enforcement personnel is double parked in front of a parking spot large enough to accommodate her vehicle. Because you enforce a law doesn't grant you authority over a law.

Agency: Transportation



address: 36 N LAKEWOOD AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1431417.9256157074, 592630.9776824217

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29315587043696, -76.57923996455648

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 17, 2017 01:12pm Closed with status: Insufficient Information
Fri Feb 17, 2017 01:12pm Agency Response >> Insufficient Information
Sat Feb 11, 2017 09:26am Opened
Sat Feb 11, 2017 09:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone