Snow / Icy Conditions at 1600 Light St

CLOSED Abated - Close SR - 8 months ago #17-00156043
Report
Submitted Mar 17, 2017

There is ice on the sidewalk of Randall and Light street. The snow was not removed by the owner of 1600 Light Street.

Issue: Snow / icy conditions

Large truck w/plow fit on street? No

Snow/ice over 1 inch? Yes



address: 1600 LIGHT ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1422270.8281381926, 584725.0141932347

coordinates lat,lng: 39.2715615187467, -76.61167770332574

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 17, 2017 01:14pm Closed with status: Abated - Close SR
Fri Mar 17, 2017 01:14pm Storm Center >> Abated - Close SR
Fri Mar 17, 2017 12:42pm Opened
Fri Mar 17, 2017 12:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone