Snow / Icy Conditions at 5201 Roland Ave

CLOSED Abated - Close SR - 6 months ago #17-00161946
Report
Submitted Mar 21, 2017

Snow pile in bike lane. Very dangerous! please remove the snow piles in this busy area that are blocking bike and pedestrian areas!!

Issue: Snow / icy conditions

Large truck w/plow fit on street? No

Snow/ice over 1 inch? Yes



address: 5201 ROLAND AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21210

coordinates x,y: 1415696.7719582606, 615722.4483515435

coordinates lat,lng: 39.35673807093202, -76.63445997479413

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 21, 2017 02:39pm Closed with status: Abated - Close SR
Tue Mar 21, 2017 02:37pm Storm Center >> Abated - Close SR
Tue Mar 21, 2017 08:16am Opened
Tue Mar 21, 2017 08:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone