Storm Drain or Inlet at 515 South Montford Avenue Baltimore

CLOSED 3 months ago #17-00207740
Photo_20170411_065123
Submitted Apr 11, 2017

It looks like this every day. Water seeping up from under the street destroying the asphalt. Fix it now or fix it later, but fix it. 2nd notice about this issue.

Issue: Flooded Street



address: 515 S MONTFORD AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1430411.6891471667, 589858.5739321136

coordinates lat,lng: 39.285557, -76.58284

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:00am Closed
Tue Apr 11, 2017 06:53am Opened
Tue Apr 11, 2017 06:52am Submitted via Android Android