Dead Animal Pickup at 1119 Ward St

CLOSED 5 months ago #17-00218396
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2017

In front of the playground at Paul's Playground there's a tree where the cars park. Someone covered up the head. But there's a dead cat. There's a cat problem this street. A man that drives a cab comes every morning a feed the alley cats so there's a lot around.

Where: Sidewalk



address: 1119 WARD ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1416358.2338625016, 588484.5505993629

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28195046894617, -76.63250853715061

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 16, 2017 04:44pm Closed
Sun Apr 16, 2017 06:48am Opened
Sun Apr 16, 2017 06:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone