City Employee Complaint at 9 W North Ave

NEW 8 days ago #17-00223565
Report
Submitted Apr 18, 2017

This Baltimore Housing truck almost ran over a cyclist which had right of way this morning at about 9am. Truck was heading south on Maryland Ave making left onto North Ave. cyclist was heading south on Maryland avenue cycle track. Light was green and Truck makes a left directly across cycle track, almost hitting cyclist who was traveling south in cycle track and already in intersection. Truck number 0710297, visible in picture.

Agency: Housing



address: 9 W NORTH AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21201

coordinates x,y: 1420698.2818219224, 599045.0442009751

coordinates lat,lng: 39.310895, -76.61702

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 18, 2017 03:24pm Opened
Tue Apr 18, 2017 03:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone