Downed Tree or Limb at 400–404 S Bethel St

CLOSED 2 months ago #17-00225035
Report
Submitted Apr 19, 2017

Baltimore City employees moved a large tree limb this morning from across the street to block my backyard door on trash day. The city employees were picking up a sofa disposed of across the street as well.

Issue: Downed Limb

Where: On the side of property

Details: Blocking sidewalk



address: 1618 PORTUGAL ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21231

coordinates x,y: 1427101.6449193382, 590035.8397959709

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28608462470306, -76.59453114500785

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 20, 2017 12:00am Closed
Wed Apr 19, 2017 10:20am Opened
Wed Apr 19, 2017 10:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone