Traffic Signal Repair at 6209-6211 Park Heights Avenue Baltimore

CLOSED 5 months ago #17-00227552
Photo_20170420_100506
Submitted Apr 20, 2017

Pole was hit by a car 2 months ago and has been leaning ever since. Traffic signals is resting in the tree and is reachable for someone who jumps. The signal is also obstructed by the leaves of the tree that it's resting in.

Type: Traffic

Issue: Other



address: 6211 PARK HEIGHTS AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21215

coordinates x,y: 1398844.1759544394, 616390.0192315874

coordinates lat,lng: 39.358741, -76.69405

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 20, 2017 10:30am Closed
Thu Apr 20, 2017 10:08am Opened
Thu Apr 20, 2017 10:07am Submitted via Android Android