Sign Missing or Damaged at 4451–4499 Laplata Ave

CLOSED Sign Reinstalled - 3 months ago #17-00230161
Report
Submitted Apr 21, 2017

Stop sign on the corner of Laplata and old cold spring has come out of the ground and is facing the wrong way

Issue: Sign Damaged

Type: Stop

Pole: Sign is on a pole



address: 1511 W OLD COLD SPRING LN, BALTIMORE, MD 21209

coordinates x,y: 1412957.367704996, 611077.9518221319

coordinates lat,lng: 39.34401666666667, -76.64421166666666

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 21, 2017 12:50pm Closed with status: Sign Reinstalled
Fri Apr 21, 2017 12:50pm Action Taken >> Sign Reinstalled
Fri Apr 21, 2017 11:59am Dispatch Work Crew >> Dispatched
Fri Apr 21, 2017 11:01am Opened
Fri Apr 21, 2017 10:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone