City Employee Complaint at 39.29N 76.59W

CLOSED Abated - Close SR - 3 months ago #17-00279495
Report
Submitted May 12, 2017

Parking attendant parked parallel in angle parking blocking me from parking and the proceeded to give me a ticket when she had taken up all the legal parking by parking illegally

Agency: Transportation



address: 250 S COLLINGTON AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21231

coordinates x,y: 1429448.5849896227, 590725.7093630466

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28794972996799, -76.58622862638019

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 10, 2017 09:03am Closed with status: Abated - Close SR
Mon Jul 10, 2017 09:03am Agency Response >> Abated - Close SR
Fri May 12, 2017 09:35am Opened
Fri May 12, 2017 09:34am Submitted via iPhone Iphone