Abandoned Vehicle at 20–98 W Cross St

CLOSED Gone On Arrival (Closed) - 6 months ago #17-00285987
Report
Submitted May 16, 2017

Truck has been parked in a loading zone without moving for over 30 days. There is a sign in the windshield indicating there is unloading occurring but there is no activity any day. This is the block of Cross Street directly west of Hanover Street

Where: Public Right of Way

Duration: More than two days



address: 1038 S HANOVER ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1421109.1024407602, 586593.5303826872

coordinates lat,lng: 39.276705, -76.61575333333333

Timestamp Description
Fri May 19, 2017 03:31pm Closed with status: Gone On Arrival (Closed)
Fri May 19, 2017 03:31pm Dispatch PCA >> Gone On Arrival (Closed)
Tue May 16, 2017 09:17am Opened
Tue May 16, 2017 09:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone