Sign Missing or Damaged at 1–7 E Pleasant St

CLOSED Dispatched - 5 months ago #17-00294986
Report
Submitted May 17, 2017

Purple circulator stop Northbound Pleasant St. The sign isn't damaged, but the clock is wrong. It says 12:03 and should be 1:03; don't think it was ever changed for DST.

Issue: Sign Damaged

Type: Route Marker

Pole: Sign is on a pole



address: 333 N CHARLES ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21201

coordinates x,y: 1421208.4004076242, 592700.3549973938

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29347, -76.61531166666667

Timestamp Description
Fri May 19, 2017 01:50pm Closed with status: Dispatched
Fri May 19, 2017 01:48pm Dispatch Work Crew >> Dispatched
Fri May 19, 2017 01:48pm Action Taken >> Sign Removed
Fri May 19, 2017 01:04pm Opened
Wed May 17, 2017 01:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone