Pothole at E Randall St

CLOSED Abated - Close SR - 4 months ago #17-00295169
Report
Submitted May 18, 2017

HOW CAN THE CITY LET THIS HAPPEN? Where are your inspectors? Why wasn't this vehicle towed?????? Our streets are a patchy disaster because of exactly THIS lack of contractor oversight.

Number: Multiple Potholes



address: 1533 BELT ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1424029.9509830207, 584857.744848425

coordinates lat,lng: 39.27190522019331, -76.60546216291125

Timestamp Description
Fri May 19, 2017 02:58pm Closed with status: Abated - Close SR
Fri May 19, 2017 02:58pm Dispatch Work Crew >> Abated - Close SR
Fri May 19, 2017 01:12pm Opened
Thu May 18, 2017 01:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone