Park Cleaning or Mowing at 6005 Chinquapin Pkwy

CLOSED Abated - Close SR - 3 days ago #17-00295487
Report
Submitted May 18, 2017

Battery, ?auto?, dumped on curb of Chinquapin Park. I set it up straight as it was leaking fluid onto the grass &/or curb!

Issue: Trash Cans Overflowing



address: 6003 CHINQUAPIN PKWY, BALTIMORE, MD 21239

coordinates x,y: 1426047.995148326, 618856.3872467964

coordinates lat,lng: 39.36522252815801, -76.59780497547925

Timestamp Description
Mon May 22, 2017 04:08pm Closed with status: Abated - Close SR
Mon May 22, 2017 04:08pm Dispatch Work Crew >> Abated - Close SR
Fri May 19, 2017 01:23pm Opened
Thu May 18, 2017 11:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone