Park Cleaning or Mowing at 1724 W Franklin St

CLOSED 17 days ago #17-00295600
Report
Submitted May 19, 2017

City contracted mowers leaving dead and clumped grass all over inner block parks. Looks awful and makes the parks less attractive following a lot of hard work

Issue: High Grass or Weeds



address: 530 N MOUNT ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21223

coordinates x,y: 1412884.1338417786, 593100.454662479

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29466108847612, -76.64471799115327

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 06, 2017 12:18pm Closed
Fri May 19, 2017 01:27pm Opened
Fri May 19, 2017 10:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone