Abandoned Vehicle at 101 S Linwood Ave

CLOSED Gone On Arrival (Closed) - 2 months ago #17-00296222
Report
Submitted May 19, 2017

Ok Baltimore City I know your better then this. This truck has a flat tire and it has a note in its window saying don't ticket or tow me calling tow truck to get repaired. Guess when that sign was put up... since spring break ended

Where: Public Right of Way

Duration: More than two days



address: 101 S LINWOOD AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1432391.4321852142, 591839.3084978722

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29097, -76.57581333333333

Timestamp Description
Tue May 23, 2017 05:34pm Closed with status: Gone On Arrival (Closed)
Tue May 23, 2017 05:34pm Dispatch PCA >> Gone On Arrival (Closed)
Fri May 19, 2017 04:51pm Opened
Fri May 19, 2017 04:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone