Storm Drain or Inlet at 333 N Charles St

OPENED CLOSED - 12 days ago #17-00298335
Report
Submitted May 21, 2017

The manhole cover in the center is loose and makes loud noise

Issue: Inlet Damaged



address: 330 N CHARLES ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21201

coordinates x,y: 1421176.240435138, 592720.2524920084

coordinates lat,lng: 39.293525, -76.615425

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 14, 2017 04:17pm WO - Repair Storm Manhole >> CLOSED
Mon May 22, 2017 12:00pm WO - Replace Storm Manhole or Grate >> CLOSED
Sun May 21, 2017 06:34pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun May 21, 2017 06:07pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun May 21, 2017 06:01pm Opened
Sun May 21, 2017 06:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone