Trash, High Grass, or Weeds at 1425 W OSTEND ST

CLOSED Send Message - 6 months ago #17-00345296
Report
Submitted Jun 12, 2017

Contractor debris dumped at end of 1400 block W Ostend on the City owned right of way, wood and cement mostly. Previous piles of fill also dumped there but not fully removed. A second pile of debris is at the bottom of the foot path as well.

Property type: Business

Occupied: Property is unoccupied



address: 1425 W OSTEND ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21223

coordinates x,y: 1415405.505660441, 588919.1784426698

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28315421340525, -76.63586810444357

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 02:49pm Closed with status: Send Message
Mon Jun 19, 2017 02:49pm Send Message
Mon Jun 19, 2017 02:49pm Housing Code Enforcement Official >> Invalid Address - Unable to Locate
Mon Jun 12, 2017 09:44am Opened
Mon Jun 12, 2017 09:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone