Abandoned Vehicle at 801 S BELNORD AVE

CLOSED Gone On Arrival (Closed) - 4 days ago #17-00624249
Report
Submitted Oct 07, 2017

Car had been here for over 2 weeks. Dust is starting to cover the car. The tags are expired in the front on 6/2016. Looks like it was a NJ car.

Where: Public Right of Way

Duration: More than two days



address: 801 S BELNORD AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1431926.0341054874, 588882.101321091

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28285699999997, -76.57750599999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 12, 2017 05:09pm Closed with status: Gone On Arrival (Closed)
Thu Oct 12, 2017 05:09pm Dispatch PCA >> Gone On Arrival (Closed)
Sat Oct 07, 2017 08:26pm Opened
Sat Oct 07, 2017 08:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone