Damaged Sidewalk at 1919 E Pratt St Upper Fells Point

NEW 2 months ago #17-00628221
Pole_support_chapel_st_1919_side_of_house
Submitted Oct 10, 2017

The curb along edge of sidewalk is broken and it supports an Electrical pole with lots of wires on it. Area damage is on Chapel St side of the house that sits on the corner of Chapel & E Pratt Sts at the address above.

Ramp: Handicap ramp not affected

Hazardous: Yes



address: 1919 E PRATT ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21231

coordinates x,y: 1428494.0252305348, 591170.6019757565

coordinates lat,lng: 39.289183, -76.58959399999998

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 10, 2017 03:53pm Opened
Tue Oct 10, 2017 03:51pm Submitted via Web Web