Sign Missing or Damaged at 543 N WASHINGTON ST

CLOSED about 1 month ago #17-00629945
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2017

Pedestrian crossing paint worn through, cars fail to appropriately yield

Issue: Sign Faded

Type: Pedestrian Crossing

Pole: Sign is hung overhead



address: 543 N WASHINGTON ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21205

coordinates x,y: 1428520.9248128072, 594164.9098248977

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29740344177866, -76.58945138573328

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 18, 2017 12:07pm Closed
Wed Oct 11, 2017 12:34pm Opened
Wed Oct 11, 2017 12:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone