Sign Missing or Damaged at 318 WYNDHURST AVE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #17-00631842
Report
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

The "stop for pedestrian in crosswalk" state law signs that belong mounted in the middle of Wyndhurst Avenue here (on the double-yellow line) were removed during recent construction but *have not been replaced.* Please replace them on at the crosswalk at Wyndhurst/Wilmslow intersection!! There are hundreds of young children who cross here on the way to schools each morning since this is where the Stony Run Park trail intersects with this main crossroad.

Issue: Sign Missing

Type: Pedestrian in street

Pole: Sign is on a pole



address: 318 WYNDHURST AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21210

coordinates x,y: 1417069.8853905133, 614543.8946501538

coordinates lat,lng: 39.35348725075762, -76.62962098558774

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 23, 2017 04:03pm Closed
Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:18am Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone