Storm Drain or Inlet at 2739 EASTERN AVE

CLOSED 4 days ago #17-00632053
Photo_20171012_091105
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

No inlet or other drainage devices at this corner (Eastern and Kenwood) and two ADA ramps flood fitting rain storms... Becomes treacherous in winter.

Issue: Flooded Street



address: 2739 EASTERN AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1431995.167407702, 590090.59221194

coordinates lat,lng: 39.286174, -76.577242

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 12, 2017 09:14am Closed
Thu Oct 12, 2017 09:14am Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 09:12am Submitted via Android Android