City Employee Complaint at 1210 E COLD SPRING LN

CLOSED E-mail Sent - 8 days ago #17-00692012
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2017

Bad location to park in front of this fire station. As you can see the sight of on coming traffic is blocked and I? had to pull the nose of my truck out into the east bound lane of cold spring lane to see if anything was coming. Possible accident waiting to happen in my professional driving opinion.

Agency: Other



address: 1210 E COLD SPRING LN, BALTIMORE, MD 21239

coordinates x,y: 1426293.284716173, 611432.0505580029

coordinates lat,lng: 39.34483666666667, -76.59705333333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 09, 2017 04:57pm Closed with status: E-mail Sent
Thu Nov 09, 2017 04:53pm Agency Response >> E-mail Sent
Wed Nov 08, 2017 09:21am Opened
Wed Nov 08, 2017 09:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone