Snow / Icy Conditions at 1999 BELAIR RD

CLOSED Abated - Close SR - 6 days ago #17-00699565
Photo_20171111_083636
Submitted Nov 11, 2017

Road a sheet of Ice

Issue: Frozen Water causing slippery conditions

Large truck w/plow fit on street? No

Snow/ice over 1 inch? No



address: 1999 BELAIR RD, BALTIMORE, MD 21213

coordinates x,y: 1430970.2138234423, 600692.8324077501

coordinates lat,lng: 39.315295, -76.580691

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 12, 2017 12:52am Closed with status: Abated - Close SR
Sun Nov 12, 2017 12:51am Storm Center >> Abated - Close SR
Sat Nov 11, 2017 08:39am Opened
Sat Nov 11, 2017 08:38am Submitted via Android Android