Traffic Signal Repair at 3616 N CHARLES ST

CLOSED 5 days ago #17-00700388
Report
Submitted Nov 12, 2017

Crosswalk countdown signal not working. Lightbulb out? Pedestrians crossing from the northeast corner to the northwest corner of university and north Charles cannot see the countdown on the crosswalk sign.

Type: Pedestrian

Issue: All lights out



address: 3616 N CHARLES ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21218

coordinates x,y: 1420364.8935822956, 607041.7379665674

coordinates lat,lng: 39.33285333333333, -76.61808

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 12, 2017 08:23am Closed
Sun Nov 12, 2017 07:52am Opened
Sun Nov 12, 2017 07:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone