Storm Drain or Inlet at 3902 WALNUT AVE

OPENED UPDATED - 5 days ago #17-00700683
Photo_20171112_142612
Submitted Nov 12, 2017

This has been leaking for months. It is now winter time and the water has frozen in front of my door causing my child to fall.

Issue: Flooded Street



address: 3902 WALNUT AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21206

coordinates x,y: 1444552.0023440898, 617178.4896351323

coordinates lat,lng: 39.360374, -76.53239

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 12, 2017 03:29pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Nov 12, 2017 03:13pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Nov 12, 2017 02:34pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Nov 12, 2017 02:28pm Opened
Sun Nov 12, 2017 02:27pm Submitted via Android Android