Liquor and Adult Entertainment Complaint at 2921 O'DONNELL ST

CLOSED BCLB-COMPLETE - 5 days ago #17-00700878
Report
Submitted Nov 12, 2017

Trash can overflowing, can not be closed and trash will continue to be added. How is a bar allowed to stay open when they can not comply with City trash ordinances that require all trash to be in a closed container. Trash piles up every Saturday night through Monday. Broken bottles and glass often litters the ground between their exits and the dumpster in the alley. There are 4 kids and numerous dogs that live on this block that can be injured by the broken glass. Additionally, 311 complaint #17-00700682 was closed without speaking with neighbor, as requested. Please contact neighbor on Curley street; otherwise, the family will call the Liquor Board on Monday to see what actions have been taken to bring this licensee into compliance with their Live Entertainment MOU and City Regulations regarding trash and fire hazards.

Business Name: El bufalo

Issue: Trash



address: 2921 O'DONNELL ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1432746.91961708, 587851.7730917403

coordinates lat,lng: 39.2800177934641, -76.57462299953042

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 12, 2017 07:18pm Closed with status: BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Nov 12, 2017 07:18pm BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Nov 12, 2017 05:33pm Opened
Sun Nov 12, 2017 05:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sun Nov 12, 2017 04:16pm SR Email Reply (INFORECE - Incoming Message) >> Completed