Water Leak (Exterior) at 4420 BUENA VISTA AVE

OPENED CLOSED - 2 days ago #17-00700925
Report
Submitted Nov 12, 2017

Water is seeping out of the middle of the street, from under the pavement, and flowing downhill north on Buena Vista.

Where: Street

Flow: Medium Flow



address: 4420 BUENA VISTA AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21211

coordinates x,y: 1413181.5969379705, 610537.4850188736

coordinates lat,lng: 39.34253044994004, -76.64342630514311

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 15, 2017 09:30am WO - Backflush Needed >> CLOSED
Wed Nov 15, 2017 12:00am WO - Repair Water Meter Service >> CLOSED
Tue Nov 14, 2017 08:00am WO - Repair Water Main Break >> CLOSED
Sun Nov 12, 2017 07:37pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Nov 12, 2017 06:43pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Nov 12, 2017 06:36pm Opened
Sun Nov 12, 2017 06:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone