Liquor and Adult Entertainment Complaint at 2921 O'DONNELL ST

CLOSED BCLB-COMPLETE - 5 days ago #17-00700942
Report
Submitted Nov 12, 2017

311 complaint #17-00700874 closed; however, trash still remains blocking the emergency exit staircase. Is this not a violation or safety hazard? Wouldn't it have been easier to have them clean up the box/trash before closing the ticket? How is this being addressed by the inspector, because no action has been taken by the bar, so it unclear why a 311 issue is closed without resolution. Picture was taken 1 minute after #17-00700874 was closed in the 311 system.

Business Name: El Bufalo

Issue: Sanitation and safety



address: 2921 O'DONNELL ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1432752.6546400348, 587848.8983001086

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28000982742186, -76.57460278741661

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 12, 2017 11:01pm Closed with status: BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Nov 12, 2017 11:01pm BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Nov 12, 2017 08:00pm SR Email Reply (INFORECE - Incoming Message) >> Completed
Sun Nov 12, 2017 07:26pm Opened
Sun Nov 12, 2017 07:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone