Water Leak (Exterior) at 3901 WALNUT AVE

OPENED CLOSED - 2 days ago #17-00703607
Photo_20171113_174133
Submitted Nov 13, 2017

This water has been leaking for months. It ices over when it is cold out. This is directly in front of my drive way and my house.

Where: Street

Flow: Heavy Flow



address: 3901 WALNUT AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21206

coordinates x,y: 1444495.5769599734, 617153.7962236174

coordinates lat,lng: 39.360307, -76.53259

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 15, 2017 11:00am WO - Water Valve Maintenance >> CLOSED
Mon Nov 13, 2017 08:02pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Mon Nov 13, 2017 05:52pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Mon Nov 13, 2017 05:44pm Opened
Mon Nov 13, 2017 05:43pm Submitted via Android Android