Liquor and Adult Entertainment Complaint at 1453 LIGHT ST

CLOSED BCLB-COMPLETE - 8 days ago #17-00745639
Report
Submitted Dec 02, 2017

Bar employees and customers loitering and drinking in the alley behind the bar beside my house 10 minutes of noise. Have video/audio of joking how the Liquor Board cannot do anything about their loitering activities in this space right beside the home I own and pay taxes on? Really? Do I need to call the Mayor's office? This city is becoming a shameful place to live for good and respectful citizens.

Business Name: Don't Know Tavern

Issue: Noise



address: 1453 LIGHT ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21230

coordinates x,y: 1422279.1035476702, 585233.1622016829

coordinates lat,lng: 39.27295653593256, -76.61164083744812

Timestamp Description
Sun Dec 03, 2017 09:36pm Closed with status: BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Dec 03, 2017 09:36pm BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Dec 03, 2017 06:34pm SR Email Reply (INFORECE - Incoming Message) >> Completed
Sat Dec 02, 2017 10:41pm Opened
Sat Dec 02, 2017 10:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone