Water Leak (Exterior) at 1225 ARMISTEAD WAY

OPENED UPDATED - 6 days ago #17-00746183
Report
Submitted Dec 03, 2017

Storm outlet with heavy flow that smells of chlorine. Suspect a large water leak somewhere upstream.

Where: Lawn

Flow: Heavy Flow



address: 1225 ARMISTEAD WAY, BALTIMORE, MD 21205

coordinates x,y: 1439621.819281046, 598468.065374675

coordinates lat,lng: 39.30907394275005, -76.55015207834221

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 05, 2017 06:42pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Tue Dec 05, 2017 06:41pm WO - Repair Water Meter Service >> CLOSED
Tue Dec 05, 2017 12:00pm WO - Repair Water Main Break >> CLOSED
Mon Dec 04, 2017 10:12am Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Dec 03, 2017 03:16pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Sun Dec 03, 2017 03:10pm Opened
Sun Dec 03, 2017 03:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone