Graffiti Removal at 1421 W OSTEND ST

CLOSED Graffiti Cleaned and Removed - 2 months ago #17-00756426
Report
Submitted Dec 07, 2017

Graffiti on wall along green area at the corner of Glyndon Avenue and Ostend Street. The graffiri is actually on Ostend Street.

Property: Other

Where: Playground Area

Surface: Cement



address: 1421 W OSTEND ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21223

coordinates x,y: 1415480.4627619907, 588770.8203906157

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28274607794676, -76.63560539197738

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 18, 2017 03:20pm Closed with status: Graffiti Cleaned and Removed
Mon Dec 18, 2017 03:20pm Dispatch Work Crew >> Graffiti Cleaned and Removed
Thu Dec 07, 2017 11:49am Opened
Thu Dec 07, 2017 11:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone