Sewer Overflow at 16 E 23RD ST

OPENED CLOSED - 16 days ago #17-00783196
Photo_20171220_083507
Submitted Dec 20, 2017

Sewage overflow. Need to know if city or customer is responsible. Ask inspector to talk to maintenance man at 2300 st.paul street. .



address: 16 E 23RD ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21218

coordinates x,y: 1420978.5772929278, 600686.3874461064

coordinates lat,lng: 39.315398, -76.616005

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 04, 2018 12:00pm WO - Repair Concrete Surface >> CLOSED
Thu Mar 01, 2018 11:43am WO - Clean Mainline >> CLOSED
Sun Feb 18, 2018 02:50pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Thu Feb 15, 2018 02:28pm WO - Perform Mainline CCTV Inspection >> CLOSED
Wed Jan 10, 2018 12:00pm WO - Repair Lateral Break >> CLOSED
Wed Dec 20, 2017 11:32am Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Wed Dec 20, 2017 11:26am WO - Clear Main Choke >> CLOSED
Wed Dec 20, 2017 09:31am Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Wed Dec 20, 2017 09:20am Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Wed Dec 20, 2017 08:46am Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Wed Dec 20, 2017 08:40am Opened
Wed Dec 20, 2017 08:39am Submitted via Android Android