Water Leak (Exterior) at 1900 E LOMBARD ST

CLOSED about 1 month ago #17-00804714
Report
Submitted Dec 31, 2017

Water has been leaking at E Lombard and N Washington for months now. With the cold weather, cars are frozen into their spots and the 1900 block of E Lombard and the 100 block of S Chapel are frozen over. Conditions are dangerous.

Where: Street

Flow: Heavy Flow



address: 1900 E LOMBARD ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21231

coordinates x,y: 1428290.922583843, 591690.0620159012

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29061166666666, -76.59030333333334

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 12:00am Closed
Sun Dec 31, 2017 01:43pm Opened
Sun Dec 31, 2017 01:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone