Liquor and Adult Entertainment Complaint at 2200 GOUGH ST

CLOSED BCLB-COMPLETE - 9 months ago #18-00000055
Report
Submitted Jan 01, 2018

Butt's and Betty's is playing very loud music and has people loitering yelling and fighting outside at 6:30am. The bar shouldn't even be open this late.

Business Name: Butt's & Betty's

Issue: Disturbing the peace

If Other Explain: Operating after hours



address: 2200 GOUGH ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21231

coordinates x,y: 1429563.124307283, 590761.340019423

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28804612686358, -76.58582339026898

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 01, 2018 11:17am Closed with status: BCLB-COMPLETE
Mon Jan 01, 2018 11:17am BCLB-COMPLETE
Mon Jan 01, 2018 08:17am SR Email Reply (INFORECE - Incoming Message) >> Completed
Mon Jan 01, 2018 06:43am Opened
Mon Jan 01, 2018 06:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone