Snow / Icy Conditions at 205 WILSON ST

CLOSED 3 months ago #18-00033886
Photo_20180110_103818
Submitted Jan 10, 2018

(DOT. Tk.# 2942 D. Beasley salted this icy condition 1/ 10/ 18. This location was Duplicate for 1700 Bolton Hill)

Issue: Frozen Water causing slippery conditions

Large truck w/plow fit on street? Yes

Snow/ice over 1 inch? Yes



address: 205 WILSON ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21217

coordinates x,y: 1417512.5107527887, 598067.00931091

coordinates lat,lng: 39.308246, -76.628293

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 11, 2018 02:06pm Closed
Wed Jan 10, 2018 10:38am Opened
Wed Jan 10, 2018 10:38am Submitted via Android Android