Snow / Icy Conditions at 303 FOLCROFT ST

CLOSED 6 days ago #18-00036337
Report
Submitted Jan 10, 2018

Water main break caused several inches of ice to form on street - it is impassable for cars.

Issue: Frozen Water causing slippery conditions

Large truck w/plow fit on street? Yes

Snow/ice over 1 inch? Yes



address: 303 FOLCROFT ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1441972.3769262508, 591705.6030550194

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29047581237673, -76.5419650648984

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:12am Closed
Wed Jan 10, 2018 04:53pm Opened
Wed Jan 10, 2018 04:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone