Snow / Icy Conditions at 3410 GWYNNS FALLS PKWY

CLOSED Abated - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00036991
Report
Submitted Jan 10, 2018

There is a lot of water seeping through the sidewalk and under the soil leaving a large muddy, quicksand condition; if someone accidentally steps into this soil they'll be in a foot 1/2 deep in mud; as I were. Now the water is covering the sidewalk, running into the street and now it's frozen creating dangerous and life threatening conditions.

Issue: Frozen Water causing slippery conditions

Large truck w/plow fit on street? Yes

Snow/ice over 1 inch? Yes



address: 3410 GWYNNS FALLS PKWY, BALTIMORE, MD 21216

coordinates x,y: 1404268.8548383238, 600303.5251301288

coordinates lat,lng: 39.314525, -76.67506800000005

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 11, 2018 01:24pm Closed with status: Abated - Close SR
Thu Jan 11, 2018 01:24pm Storm Center >> Abated - Close SR
Wed Jan 10, 2018 08:44pm Opened
Wed Jan 10, 2018 08:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone