City Employee Complaint at 2 N MILTON AVE

CLOSED 5 months ago #18-00037993
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2018

If one of the benefits of the new trash cans was to reduce the number of work comp claims, why do the worker take the bags from the cans and pile them up.

Agency: Solid Waste



address: 2 N MILTON AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1430577.8332277313, 592314.1655847346

coordinates lat,lng: 39.29229666666667, -76.58221333333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 11, 2018 01:47pm Closed
Thu Jan 11, 2018 09:19am Opened
Thu Jan 11, 2018 09:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone