Storm Drain or Inlet at 606 W 36TH ST

CLOSED 3 months ago #18-00043649
Report
Submitted Jan 12, 2018

At the corner of Beech and west 36th Street in front of 601 36th there is a hole with water flowing out of the hole. It is a heavy flow and the hole is about 3 feet deep making transit through it by vehicles extremely dangerous. This leak has been called in several times and needs immediate attention.

Issue: Flooded Street



address: 606 W 36TH ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21211

coordinates x,y: 1417841.8017225678, 606477.4653988549

coordinates lat,lng: 39.33133279908386, -76.62700784399792

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 13, 2018 12:00am Closed
Fri Jan 12, 2018 11:59am Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 11:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone