Water Leak (Exterior) at 143 E NORTH AVE

OPENED CLOSED - about 1 month ago #18-00045800
Report
Submitted Jan 12, 2018

Water still leaking for days from both manholes

Where: Street

Flow: Medium Flow



address: 143 E NORTH AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21202

coordinates x,y: 1421591.4821841465, 599109.078968872

coordinates lat,lng: 39.31106047433796, -76.61386235955821

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 19, 2018 12:00pm WO - Repair Sidewalk Surface >> CLOSED
Thu Feb 22, 2018 12:00am WO - Locate Water Leak >> CLOSED
Tue Feb 06, 2018 03:28pm WO - Repair Water Main Break >> CLOSED
Tue Feb 06, 2018 03:27pm WO - Repair Water Main Break >> CLOSED
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:10pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Fri Jan 12, 2018 08:49pm Cityworks SR Comments >> UPDATED
Fri Jan 12, 2018 08:42pm Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 08:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone