Sign Missing or Damaged at 2739 EASTERN AVE

CLOSED Investigation Complete - 8 days ago #18-00113938
Photo_20180208_064811
Submitted Feb 08, 2018

The previously removed bus stop now has a new sign placed at the front end of it on Eastern and Kenwood (installed overnight Saturday with no warning.) If this bus stop is to be reinstated, a second sign is needed to tell the length of the stop so we know what the parking restrictions are.

Issue: Sign Missing

Type: Other

Pole: Sign is hung overhead



address: 2739 EASTERN AVE, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1431972.4054843837, 590115.9833438061

coordinates lat,lng: 39.286244, -76.577322

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:52am Closed with status: Investigation Complete
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:47am Investigation Complete
Thu Feb 08, 2018 06:50am Opened
Thu Feb 08, 2018 06:48am Submitted via Android Android