Liquor and Adult Entertainment Complaint at 419 S MACON ST

CLOSED BCLB-COMPLETE - 10 days ago #18-00122768
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2018

Loud noise, patrons blocking street with parked cars, This is supposed to be a restaurant not a nightclub. Door man out of sidewalk.

Business Name: El rincan troncaleno

Issue: Front Door Open - noise



address: 426 S MACON ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21224

coordinates x,y: 1437591.593559701, 590566.1695553291

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28740686331778, -76.55746232382384

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 11, 2018 11:33pm Closed with status: BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Feb 11, 2018 11:33pm BCLB-COMPLETE
Sun Feb 11, 2018 09:42pm Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2018 09:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sun Feb 11, 2018 08:32pm SR Email Reply (INFORECE - Incoming Message) >> Completed