Sign Missing or Damaged at 5502 NORMANDY PL

CLOSED No Trouble Found - 3 months ago #18-00186714
Report
Submitted Mar 08, 2018

The T junction is a safety hazard and I'm requesting a convex mirror to be installed on the sign post for safety.

Issue: Sign Damaged

Type: Other

Pole: Sign is on a pole



address: 5502 NORMANDY PL, BALTIMORE, MD 21210

coordinates x,y: 1415149.9998848445, 618025.4248378816

coordinates lat,lng: 39.36306669559797, -76.6363611463305

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 09:11am Closed with status: No Trouble Found
Tue Mar 13, 2018 09:11am Action Taken >> No Trouble Found
Thu Mar 08, 2018 04:11pm Opened
Thu Mar 08, 2018 04:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone