City Employee Complaint at 419 S DUNCAN ST

CLOSED Abated - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00189734
Report
Submitted Mar 09, 2018

I submitted a ticket number #18-00189703 about 20 minutes ago for a vehicle blocking an alley. The ticket was closed about 25 minutes later and said the vehicle was "gone on arrival. No one came by to check the alley, the ticket was just closed out of laziness. The vehicle is still blocking the alley. Whoever closed that ticket # is a bum.

Agency: Transportation



address: 419 S DUNCAN ST, BALTIMORE, MD 21231

coordinates x,y: 1429398.7430628978, 590110.6427493554

coordinates lat,lng: 39.28626170202963, -76.58641456184563

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 12:45pm Closed with status: Abated - Close SR
Tue Mar 13, 2018 12:45pm Agency Response >> Abated - Close SR
Fri Mar 09, 2018 07:32pm Opened
Fri Mar 09, 2018 07:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone